Daycare, Kindergarten, Lower & Middle Primary School

Offering value innovation and quality services in the education sector

+254 712 038 818

olivineschoolkp@gmail.com

Green Wood Drive

Nyali, Mombasa

Daycare, Kindergarten, Lower & Middle Primary School

Offering value innovation and quality services in the education sector

+254 712 038 818

olivineschoolkp@gmail.com

Green Wood Drive

Nyali, Mombasa

School Fees Guidelines

Our 2019 – 2020 Fee guidelines will guide parents on school payment policy and procedures.

Fees Guidelines

  • Fees are payable the first week of the school term.
  • The management reserves the right to revise the fees and when found necessary.
  • New students are expected to pay fees in full before commencing learning.

Fees Payable Means:

We do not accept cash payment in the school premises

  • Pay bill
  • Bankers cheque
  • Bank transfer
  • Cash deposits
    For receipt purposes Cash deposits mode of transaction must be brought physically to the school, for officially documentation.

Account Details:

  • Account Name: Olivine Investments Limited
  • Bank Name:Equity
  • Account Number:1140296638562
  • Branch: Kengeleni

M-pesa Pay Bill

  • Business Number: 763766
  • Account Number: 0766330110

Download the Comprehensive 2019 – 2020 Fee Structure

Term 1 to 3 Fees

CLASSTUITIONFOOD CLUBS TOTAL
Daycare (2-3yrs)30,000--30,000
Playgroup / KG 1 (3-4yrs)29,0009,5002,500 per Club41,000
PP1 / KG 2 (4-5yrs)29,0009,5002,50041,000
PP2 / KG 3 (5-6yrs)29,0009,5002,50041,000
Grade 1 -4 (6-9yrs)29,0009,5002,50041,000

All the Fees is Inclusive of all school activities and stationary.

⇀ Enrolment fees: 5,000
⇀ Caution fees: 2,000
⇀ Medical Cover: 1,000

Olivine School - The best Daycare, Playgroup, Preschool , Kindergarten and Primary School in Nyali Mombasa Kenya

Transport Fees 2019/2020:

ROUTEONE-WAYTWO-WAY
Nyali & its Environment6,0008,500
Bombolulu & its Environment7,0009,500
Bamburi & its Environment8,00010,000
Utange & its Environment9,00011,500
Majaoni & its Environment9,50013,000
Shanzu & its Environment9,50013,000
Mtwapa & its Environment10,00014,000
Olivine School Door-to-Door Transport

Download the Comprehensive 2019 – 2020 Fee Structure